A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Apple Corial
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $407,000
Welcome to 1920 Ryan Way. This cozy 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home is sitting on a 8,008 sq.ft. lot giving 1,806 sq. ft. of living space. As seen, the home has a large front yard with a secure entry way gate leading into the main entrance of the home. The enclosed front patio can be converted into a stylish & comfy seating area. The home has a beautiful well-kept vinyl flooring, tile and carpet throughout the home. The family room, living room, kitchen, and dining area all adjacent to eachother leading into the living area which has a nice and cozy fireplace that will ensure warmth on those fun movie nights and gatherings. The kitchen has granite countertops giving a nice glisten with the natural lighting during the day! All bedrooms and baths are well maintained, as the master bath has a beautiful walk-in shower sure to be aesthetically pleasing! The backyard is large and fully fenced, ready to be converted into your at-home paradise! Special features include fireplace, family room which can be converted into an at-home office, 2-car garage, owned solar and a large backyard accompanied by a paved patio. Schedule today and don't miss out on this beauty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Apple Corial
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co Listed on: 06/24/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Larry Harper
Melson Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Raquel A | $350,000 | -- | |
| Sopiak Kate | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Henry Alex J | $276,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Henry Alex J | $276,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Henry Alex J | $276,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcandrews Matthew F | $216,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nis Properties Llc | $141,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Raquel A | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Sopiak Kate | $331,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Alex J | $282,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcandrews Matthew F | $221,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Nis Properties Llc | $173,216 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $350,000 | -4.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | +14.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | +14.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | $276,000 | -1.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | +29.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Sold | $216,500 | +0.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2016 04/30/16 | For Sale | $214,900 | +52.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $141,300 | -18.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $173,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $364,140 | $83,232 | $280,908 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $350,000 | $80,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $326,400 | $81,600 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $278,860 | $80,829 | $198,031 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $234,347 | $81,183 | $153,164 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $229,752 | $79,591 | $150,161 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $225,247 | $78,030 | $147,217 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $220,830 | $76,500 | $144,330 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $202,035 | $65,991 | $136,044 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $160,047 | $34,974 | $125,073 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $156,912 | $34,289 | $122,623 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Apple Corial
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Larry Harper
Melson Realty, Inc.
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adelina Squires
ERA Valley Pro Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carolyn Collins
London Properties, Ltd: Hanfrd
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brianne Mccallister
Top Hook Realty, Inc.
(559) 309-1178
148 in this area
303 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kimber Regan
Help U Sell Real Estate
(559) 415-9254
186 in this area
288 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 218557
APN: 008-470-043-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.