1921 Ryan Way Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $338,607 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Ryan Way, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $360,402, approximately $234 per square foot. 1921 Ryan Way is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Brazil Kelly J and Yeary Gregory Scott
Bought by
Gregory And Kelly Yeary Living Trust and Yeary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Demont Jeanine and Meyer Jeanine
Bought by
Yeary Gregory S and Brazil Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory And Kelly Yeary Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeary Gregory S | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yeary Gregory S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeary Gregory S | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $182,549 | $43,034 | $139,515 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $175,463 | $41,364 | $134,099 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $172,023 | $40,553 | $131,470 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $168,651 | $39,758 | $128,893 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $166,921 | $39,350 | $127,571 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $163,648 | $38,578 | $125,070 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $160,440 | $37,822 | $122,618 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $157,294 | $37,080 | $120,214 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $154,210 | $36,353 | $117,857 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $151,894 | $35,807 | $116,087 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $148,919 | $35,106 | $113,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map