1920 Solana Ct Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $656,858 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,703
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Solana Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $700,215. 1920 Solana Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Fairgrove Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Creecy Roger W and Creecy Diana
Bought by
Creecy Roger W and Creecdy Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,518
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Creecy Roger W and Creecy Diana
Bought by
Creecy Roger W and Creecy Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Conti John Vincent and Conti Martha J
Bought by
Creecy Roger W and Creecy Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creecy Roger W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Creecy Roger W | -- | Lsi | |
| Creecy Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| Creecy Roger W | $137,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creecy Roger W | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Creecy Roger W | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $230,921 | $109,163 | $121,758 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $226,394 | $107,023 | $119,371 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $221,956 | $104,925 | $117,031 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $217,605 | $102,868 | $114,737 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $213,339 | $100,851 | $112,488 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $211,152 | $99,817 | $111,335 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $207,012 | $97,860 | $109,152 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $202,954 | $95,942 | $107,012 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $198,975 | $94,061 | $104,914 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $195,074 | $92,217 | $102,857 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $192,144 | $90,832 | $101,312 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $188,381 | $89,053 | $99,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map