1920 W 3rd St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 W 3rd St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $269,684, approximately $212 per square foot. 1920 W 3rd St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Orourke Michael and Patrick M Orourke Trust
Bought by
Carella Robert T and Carella Leslie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,925
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$262,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Orourke Patrick M
Bought by
Orourke Patrick M and Patrick M Orourke Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carella Robert T | $55,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Orourke Patrick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carella Robert T | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $67,717 | $36,938 | $30,779 |
| 2023 | $836 | $65,089 | $35,504 | $29,585 |
| 2022 | $785 | $63,813 | $34,808 | $29,005 |
| 2021 | $771 | $62,563 | $34,126 | $28,437 |
| 2020 | $784 | $61,923 | $33,777 | $28,146 |
| 2019 | $779 | $60,710 | $33,115 | $27,595 |
| 2018 | $722 | $59,520 | $32,466 | $27,054 |
| 2017 | $715 | $58,354 | $31,830 | $26,524 |
| 2016 | $698 | $57,210 | $31,206 | $26,004 |
| 2015 | $640 | $56,352 | $30,738 | $25,614 |
| 2014 | $598 | $55,249 | $30,136 | $25,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map