1920 Wayside Dr Bryan, TX 77802
Upper Burton Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Wayside Dr, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $256,314, approximately $168 per square foot. 1920 Wayside Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $265,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $241,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $977 | $219,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $199,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $181,536 | $58,494 | $123,042 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $188,688 | $58,494 | $130,194 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $172,350 | $58,490 | $113,860 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $161,400 | $47,320 | $114,080 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $157,000 | $47,320 | $109,680 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $149,570 | $31,550 | $118,020 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $138,050 | $31,550 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $136,200 | $31,550 | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map