Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Bock
Real Broker, LLC
(979) 325-2134
4 in this area
546 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $255,000
Welcome to a slice of mid-century charm at 1921 Wayside Drive, nestled in the tranquil Culpepper Manor neighborhood of Bryan. This delightful 1950s home offers a serene lifestyle on a sprawling 0.35-acre lot adorned with mature trees, providing shade and natural beauty year-round. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home radiates warmth and character. Step inside to discover a bright living space featuring recessed lighting, beautiful wood flooring, and modern updates that blend seamlessly with vintage details. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, and a decorative backsplash, making it both functional and stylish. The stylish updated bathrooms have modern fixtures, classic tilework, and a nod to mid-century charm. Relax in the charming sunroom or step out into the expansive backyard. For dog lovers, this home is a dream come true, thoughtfully equipped with convenient dog doors to ensure your furry companions feel right at home. The fully fenced yard provides not only privacy but also ample space for gardening, outdoor play, or simply soaking up the warmth of the Texas sunshine. Situated in a quiet community yet conveniently located near Villa Maria and local amenities, this home meets the need for those seeking a peaceful retreat with easy access to city conveniences. Whether you're hosting gatherings under the mature trees or relaxing on the deck, this home promises a lifestyle of comfort and tranquility. Schedule your viewing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wandering Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilreath Ryan Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Paul Andrew | -- | Utitle | |
| Moore Michael Rugeley | -- | University Title Company | |
| Parker Miles | -- | University Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilreath Ryan Tyler | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Michael Rugeley | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Miles | $114,774 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +99.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $268,325 | $82,329 | $185,996 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $262,707 | $74,401 | $188,306 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $252,699 | $66,594 | $186,105 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $215,997 | $60,496 | $155,501 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $178,875 | $60,496 | $118,379 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $185,311 | $60,496 | $124,815 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $166,470 | $60,500 | $105,970 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $155,680 | $48,300 | $107,380 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $151,430 | $48,300 | $103,130 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $136,900 | $26,510 | $110,390 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $125,760 | $26,510 | $99,250 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $124,000 | $27,120 | $96,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Bock
Real Broker, LLC
(979) 325-2134
4 in this area
546 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erika Ervin
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(979) 595-7233
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Drew Clift
Worth Clark Realty
(979) 574-5544
35 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25003142
APN: 25081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.