1920 Willowbrook Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Willowbrook Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,044,429, approximately $450 per square foot. 1920 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Mazza Michael Anthony and Mazza Keiko Omata
Bought by
Mazza Michael Anthony and Mazza Keiko Omata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1991
Bought by
Mazza Michael A Keiko O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazza Michael Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Mazza Michael A Keiko O | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,253 | $373,089 | $115,810 | $257,279 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $365,775 | $113,540 | $252,235 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $358,604 | $111,314 | $247,290 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $351,574 | $109,132 | $242,442 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $344,682 | $106,993 | $237,689 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $341,148 | $105,896 | $235,252 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $334,460 | $103,820 | $230,640 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $327,903 | $101,785 | $226,118 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $321,475 | $99,790 | $221,685 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $315,173 | $97,834 | $217,339 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $310,440 | $96,365 | $214,075 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $304,360 | $94,478 | $209,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map