1955 Suncrest Ave Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Suncrest Ave, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,095,756, approximately $433 per square foot. 1955 Suncrest Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Forman Ronald E and Forman Grace E
Bought by
Forman Ronald Elliot and Forman Grace Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Sunridge Country Classics
Bought by
Forman Ronald Elliot and Forman Grace Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Ronald Elliot | -- | -- | |
| Forman Ronald Elliot | -- | -- | |
| Forman Ronald Elliot | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forman Ronald Elliot | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $382,396 | $93,461 | $288,935 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $374,899 | $91,629 | $283,270 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $367,549 | $89,833 | $277,716 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $360,343 | $88,072 | $272,271 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $353,279 | $86,346 | $266,933 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $349,657 | $85,461 | $264,196 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $342,802 | $83,786 | $259,016 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $336,082 | $82,144 | $253,938 |
| 2017 | $71 | $329,493 | $80,534 | $248,959 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $323,033 | $78,955 | $244,078 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $318,182 | $77,770 | $240,412 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $311,950 | $76,247 | $235,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map