19200 White Dove Ln Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19200 White Dove Ln, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $568,120, approximately $483 per square foot. 19200 White Dove Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Skamnes Sandra L
Bought by
Skammes Sandra L and Family Trust Of Sandra L Skamnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Ochoa Michelle M
Bought by
Skamnes Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Van Daele Development Corp
Bought by
Ochoa Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,407
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skammes Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Skamnes Sandra L | $168,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ochoa Michelle M | $111,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skamnes Sandra L | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Michelle M | $109,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $248,015 | $73,852 | $174,163 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $238,386 | $70,985 | $167,401 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $233,713 | $69,594 | $164,119 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $229,131 | $68,230 | $160,901 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $226,783 | $67,531 | $159,252 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $222,337 | $66,207 | $156,130 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $217,978 | $64,909 | $153,069 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $213,705 | $63,637 | $150,068 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $209,516 | $62,390 | $147,126 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $206,370 | $61,453 | $144,917 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $202,329 | $60,250 | $142,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map