19208 E 30th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,244 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19208 E 30th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $237,061, approximately $230 per square foot. 19208 E 30th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Bought by
Hill Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Outstanding Balance
$6,025
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
King Alfred C and King Cheryl L
Bought by
Hill Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,487
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Hill Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Robert A | $22,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Robert A | $78,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $32,665 | $4,501 | $28,164 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $33,533 | $2,645 | $30,888 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $33,534 | $2,934 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $24,700 | $2,575 | $22,125 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $24,700 | $2,575 | $22,125 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $23,144 | $2,575 | $20,569 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $23,144 | $2,575 | $20,569 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $21,801 | $2,976 | $18,825 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $21,801 | $2,976 | $18,825 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $21,254 | $3,523 | $17,731 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $20,635 | $3,420 | $17,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map