Estimated Value: $261,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Nimrood Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $408,108, approximately $263 per square foot. 1921 Nimrood Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Arroyo Bardomiano
Bought by
Arroyo Family Trust and Arroyo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Maxim Developments Inc
Bought by
Arroyo Bardomiano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arroyo Bardomiano | $172,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arroyo Bardomiano | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Bardomiano | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $254,073 | $88,626 | $165,447 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $249,092 | $86,889 | $162,203 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $244,209 | $85,186 | $159,023 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $239,421 | $83,516 | $155,905 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $234,728 | $81,879 | $152,849 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $232,322 | $81,040 | $151,282 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $227,767 | $79,451 | $148,316 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $223,302 | $77,894 | $145,408 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $218,924 | $76,367 | $142,557 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $214,632 | $74,870 | $139,762 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $211,409 | $73,746 | $137,663 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $195,000 | $45,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map