1922 Driskell Dr Gainesville, GA 30504
Browns Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,627 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Driskell Dr, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $274,407, approximately $153 per square foot. 1922 Driskell Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Lyman Hall Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez-Demos Ma L
Bought by
Rodriguez Armando Mosqueda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Mozqueda Esteban
Bought by
Rodriguez-Demosque Ma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Reed Edith C
Bought by
Mosqueda Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,149
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Armando Mosqueda | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez-Demosque Ma L | -- | -- | |
| Mosqueda Esteban | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda Esteban | $93,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $89,160 | $8,520 | $80,640 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $87,280 | $7,520 | $79,760 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $83,360 | $7,520 | $75,840 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $68,800 | $7,520 | $61,280 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $62,240 | $5,720 | $56,520 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $58,240 | $4,400 | $53,840 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $45,080 | $4,480 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $36,320 | $5,240 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $964 | $31,930 | $3,680 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $942 | $31,930 | $3,680 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $950 | $31,930 | $3,680 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $950 | $31,930 | $3,680 | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map