1922 Maclean Rd Jacksonville, FL 32209
Royal Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated payment $928/month
Total Views
6,815
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$133
About This Home
Great investment opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is already tenant-occupied, making it perfect for investors seeking immediate cash flow. The property is currently rented for $1,100/month with a lease in place through February 28, 2027. Major update includes a roof replaced in 2021, providing added value and peace of mind. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or looking for a stable income-producing property, this is a solid opportunity in Jacksonville. Don't miss out! Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,363
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Spanish Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,032 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Additional Features
- Rear Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Maclean Terrace Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0313410000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,363 | $112,377 | $18,879 | $93,498 |
| 2025 | $2,211 | $113,235 | $18,879 | $94,356 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $113,581 | $18,879 | $94,702 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $113,448 | $13,996 | $99,452 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $99,291 | $7,161 | $92,130 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $55,797 | $7,161 | $48,636 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $50,364 | $5,859 | $44,505 |
| 2019 | $996 | $45,577 | $5,859 | $39,718 |
| 2018 | $182 | $24,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $24,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $23,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $23,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $23,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $137,000 | -1.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $139,000 | +18.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $117,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $117,000 | -4.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $122,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $134,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $117,000 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $32,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
MLS Number: 2136841
APN: 031341-0000