19220 E 22nd Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19220 E 22nd Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $443,520, approximately $265 per square foot. 19220 E 22nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Jack L and Wilson Shirley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,810
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$366,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Bijou Joseph P and Bijou Patricia D
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,810
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$366,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Bijou Patricia D
Bought by
Bijou Patricia D and Bijou Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Cozine Patricia D
Bought by
Bijou Patricia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Cox Larry
Bought by
Cozine Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Mosley Earnest I and Mosley Wendon J
Bought by
Cox Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Sold by
Valdez Johnny Anthony and Valdez Ethel Mae
Bought by
Mosley Earnest I and Mosley Wendon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jack L | $123,600 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Bijou Patricia D | -- | -- | |
| Bijou Patricia D | -- | Security Title | |
| Cozine Patricia D | $98,000 | -- | |
| Cox Larry | $74,500 | -- | |
| Mosley Earnest I | $3,341 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jack L | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozine Patricia D | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $27,810 | $5,850 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $25,570 | $5,380 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $29,830 | $5,070 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $20,380 | $5,210 | $15,170 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $20,380 | $5,210 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $20,970 | $5,360 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $20,970 | $5,360 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $16,880 | $4,320 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $16,880 | $4,320 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $11,650 | $2,470 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $11,650 | $2,470 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,070 | $1,990 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map