19226 Broadacres Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $782,555 - $909,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19226 Broadacres Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $841,389, approximately $588 per square foot. 19226 Broadacres Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Childs Arthur and Najeeullah Hanan
Bought by
Childs Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Arthur | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Childs Arthur | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $219,011 | $70,672 | $148,339 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $214,718 | $69,287 | $145,431 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $210,509 | $67,929 | $142,580 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $206,383 | $66,598 | $139,785 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $202,338 | $65,293 | $137,045 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $196,338 | $63,357 | $132,981 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $192,489 | $62,115 | $130,374 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $185,016 | $59,704 | $125,312 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $182,238 | $58,808 | $123,430 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $178,670 | $57,657 | $121,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map