Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $414,138
Charming single level slump block home features 3 beds, 2 baths, plus a large backyard with a pool! Interior paint is brand new and carpets have just been cleaned. Secondary bedrooms are good sized and master bedroom has its own en-suite bathroom, walk-in closet, and entrance to the backyard. Newer roof! No HOA! Close to the 101 and I17.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milenova Rachev Emil | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Rachev Emil | $214,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Kern Rentals Llc | $195,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Equity Financial Planning Llc | $139,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Whistler Capital Llc | $119,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Paradis Dellene M | $88,000 | Equity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rachev Emil | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Rentals Llc | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradis Dellene M | $87,577 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $214,000 | +4.4% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $12,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $11,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $978 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $795 | $12,550 | $2,510 | $10,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Michelle McQuade-Smith
Real Broker
(760) 702-6499
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Oggie Penev
eXp Realty
(602) 405-8156
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5735654
APN: 209-13-743
Ask me questions while you tour the home.