1923 36th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $186,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 36th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $150,749, approximately $209 per square foot. 1923 36th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Shelsky Joan Engelbach
Bought by
Taylor Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,601
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$134,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Shelsky Joan Englebach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Morrell Kenneth C and Morrell George A
Bought by
Morrell Kenneth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Thomas L | $59,500 | -- | |
| Shelsky Joan Englebach | $33,000 | -- | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Morrell Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Thomas L | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $27,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $178 | $25,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $157 | $25,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $24,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $138 | $24,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $119 | $23,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $23,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $22,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $22,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $95 | $22,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $95 | $21,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $94 | $21,538 | $5,934 | $15,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map