1923 Bluebell Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,891 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 Bluebell Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,109,723, approximately $647 per square foot. 1923 Bluebell Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Huber Markus R and Huber Ann M
Bought by
Huber Markus R and Huber Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Huber Markus R and Huber Ann M
Bought by
Huber Markus R and Huber Ann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Markus R | -- | -- | |
| Huber Markus R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $418,129 | $110,775 | $314,354 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $409,793 | $108,603 | $308,190 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $408,622 | $106,474 | $302,148 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $393,611 | $104,387 | $296,224 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $385,757 | $102,340 | $290,417 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $388,730 | $101,291 | $287,439 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $381,109 | $99,305 | $281,804 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $373,636 | $97,358 | $276,278 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $366,311 | $95,449 | $270,862 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $359,130 | $93,578 | $265,552 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $353,738 | $92,173 | $261,565 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $346,810 | $90,368 | $256,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map