1923 E 126th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $851,164
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 E 126th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $769,541, approximately $349 per square foot. 1923 E 126th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Weaver Winfred
Bought by
Freeman Sherrie and Weaver Shennell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Weaver Winfred
Bought by
Weaver Winfred and Lucille M Weaver Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Weaver Winfred
Bought by
Weaver Winfred and The Lucille M Weaver Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,050
Outstanding Balance
$93,711
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Kimbell Charlotte and The Alvin N Butler Living Trus
Bought by
Weaver Winfred and The Lucille M Weaver Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Sherrie | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Winfred | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Winfred | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Winfred | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weaver Winfred | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Winfred | $141,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Winfred | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $396,603 | $240,367 | $156,236 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $388,827 | $235,654 | $153,173 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $381,204 | $231,034 | $150,170 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $373,730 | $226,504 | $147,226 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $366,403 | $222,063 | $144,340 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $355,537 | $215,478 | $140,059 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $348,566 | $211,253 | $137,313 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $335,032 | $203,050 | $131,982 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $330,000 | $200,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $307,458 | $211,712 | $95,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map