1926 E 126th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $787,898
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 E 126th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $742,225, approximately $392 per square foot. 1926 E 126th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Tibcj Revocable Living Trust and Dotson Charles
Bought by
Tibcj Revocable Living Trust and Dotson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Amacker Paulette
Bought by
Tibcj Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Clifton Christmas Trust
Bought by
Christmas Shenieth and Clifton Christmas Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibcj Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christmas Shenieth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $364,243 | $251,206 | $113,037 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $357,102 | $246,281 | $110,821 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $350,101 | $241,452 | $108,649 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $343,237 | $236,718 | $106,519 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $336,508 | $232,077 | $104,431 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $326,530 | $225,195 | $101,335 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $320,129 | $220,780 | $99,349 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $307,699 | $212,207 | $95,492 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $303,078 | $209,020 | $94,058 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $297,142 | $204,926 | $92,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map