1923 N Park Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $385,907
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 N Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $373,727, approximately $338 per square foot. 1923 N Park Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Bair Thomas
Bought by
Bair Thomas and Morris Tyrone J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Foltz Deborah S and Estate Of Keith Wayne Gardner
Bought by
Bair Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Gardner Kurt A
Bought by
Gardner Keith W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Thomas | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Bair Thomas | $175,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gardner Keith W | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History