1924 9th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $199,864 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 9th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $234,716, approximately $93 per square foot. 1924 9th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Montantes Sonia M
Bought by
Aderman Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,447
Outstanding Balance
$147,560
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Bender Michner R and Jensen Amy K
Bought by
Montantes Sonia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,009
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Scott B and Zielke Hansen Terri
Bought by
Bender Michner R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aderman Jonathan | $168,500 | Quarry Title | |
| Montantes Sonia M | $137,500 | Quarry Title | |
| Bender Michner R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Aderman Jonathan Jonathan | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aderman Jonathan | $165,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Montantes Sonia M | $135,009 | |
| Closed | Aderman Jonathan Jonathan | $165,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $167,800 | $40,000 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $167,800 | $40,000 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $167,800 | $30,000 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $161,200 | $30,000 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $123,000 | $30,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $118,600 | $30,000 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $114,400 | $30,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $105,200 | $30,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $101,600 | $30,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $101,600 | $30,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $99,500 | $30,000 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,800 | $30,000 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map