1004 Minnesota Blvd Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Minnesota Blvd, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $206,736. 1004 Minnesota Blvd is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Glader Kerry John and Tuley Barbara
Bought by
Bellis Morris and Bellis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,878
Outstanding Balance
$77,990
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,746
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellis Morris | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellis Morris | $113,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $176,000 | $45,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $176,000 | $45,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $169,300 | $35,000 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $130,100 | $35,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $125,600 | $35,000 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $116,600 | $35,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $107,700 | $35,000 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $103,600 | $35,000 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $75,700 | $25,600 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $73,500 | $25,300 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map