1924 Atha Woods Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Atha Woods Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $277,408, approximately $195 per square foot. 1924 Atha Woods Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Jones Kimberly R
Bought by
Jones Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,850
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Bought by
Joens Kimberly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kimberly R | -- | -- | |
| Joens Kimberly R | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Kimberly R | $93,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $93,760 | $21,600 | $72,160 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $91,800 | $21,600 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $85,880 | $19,200 | $66,680 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $74,680 | $16,000 | $58,680 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $60,960 | $12,000 | $48,960 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $58,480 | $12,000 | $46,480 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $46,600 | $12,000 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $40,960 | $12,000 | $28,960 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $40,960 | $12,000 | $28,960 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $34,360 | $8,000 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map