1924 Nero Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,496 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Nero Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $884,624, approximately $607 per square foot. 1924 Nero Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Cherkassky Vladimir
Bought by
Cherkassky Vladimir A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Cherkassky Alla
Bought by
Cherkassky Vladimir and Mcauliffe Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,105
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$796,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Cherkassky Vladimir
Bought by
Cherkassky Vladimir and Cherkassky Alla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Marian U Tre
Bought by
Cherkassky Vladimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,243
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$785,381
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherkassky Vladimir A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcauliffe Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Cherkassky Vladimir | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Cherkassky Vladimir | -- | -- | |
| Cherkassky Vladimir | $345,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherkassky Vladimir | $210,000 | |
| Open | Cherkassky Vladimir | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $572,877 | $261,604 | $311,273 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $561,645 | $256,475 | $305,170 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $550,634 | $251,447 | $299,187 |
| 2022 | $6,848 | $539,838 | $246,517 | $293,321 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $529,254 | $241,684 | $287,570 |
| 2019 | $6,535 | $513,558 | $234,516 | $279,042 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $503,489 | $229,918 | $273,571 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $493,617 | $225,410 | $268,207 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $483,940 | $220,991 | $262,949 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $476,672 | $217,672 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $467,336 | $213,409 | $253,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map