1924 Silverado Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Silverado Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $443,571, approximately $243 per square foot. 1924 Silverado Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Parga Florence M and Parga Peter P
Bought by
Parga Pete P and Parga Florence Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Parga Florence M and Rodrigues Florence M
Bought by
Parga Florence M and Parga Peter P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Florence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parga Pete P | -- | None Available | |
| Parga Florence M | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Florence M | $162,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parga Florence M | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Florence M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $249,427 | $49,941 | $199,486 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $244,537 | $48,962 | $195,575 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $239,743 | $48,002 | $191,741 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $235,043 | $47,061 | $187,982 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $230,436 | $46,139 | $184,297 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $228,074 | $45,666 | $182,408 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $223,603 | $44,771 | $178,832 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $219,220 | $43,894 | $175,326 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $214,923 | $43,034 | $171,889 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $210,710 | $42,191 | $168,519 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $207,546 | $41,558 | $165,988 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $203,481 | $40,744 | $162,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map