1924 W Lawrence Rd Unit 6 Phoenix, AZ 85015
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 W Lawrence Rd Unit 6, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $376,921, approximately $243 per square foot. 1924 W Lawrence Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Washington High School, and CASA Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
National Cousulting Group Llc
Bought by
Almaguer Fidel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Kathleen L Ong
Bought by
Yeung Eileen Ong
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almaguer Fidel | -- | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Almaguer Fidel | $62,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Yeung Eileen Ong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $15,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $15,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $449 | $6,225 | $6,225 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $6,030 | $6,030 | $0 |
| 2019 | $429 | $5,325 | $5,325 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $3,120 | $3,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $2,496 | $2,496 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map