19248 Dandelion Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $996,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,317
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19248 Dandelion Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $906,301, approximately $273 per square foot. 19248 Dandelion Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Huscher Curtis D and Huscher Victoria
Bought by
Huscher Victoria Crockett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,018
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Huscher Curtis and Huscher Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huscher Victoria Crockett | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Huscher Curtis | $288,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huscher Victoria Crockett | $287,500 | |
| Closed | Huscher Curtis | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $456,855 | $90,394 | $366,461 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $447,898 | $88,622 | $359,276 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $439,117 | $86,885 | $352,232 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $430,508 | $85,182 | $345,326 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $422,067 | $83,512 | $338,555 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $417,740 | $82,656 | $335,084 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $409,550 | $81,036 | $328,514 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $401,521 | $79,448 | $322,073 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $393,649 | $77,891 | $315,758 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $385,931 | $76,364 | $309,567 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $380,136 | $75,218 | $304,918 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $372,692 | $73,746 | $298,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map