1925 3rd Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55405
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 3rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405 and is currently estimated at $261,707, approximately $214 per square foot. 1925 3rd Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Rouillard Michelle
Bought by
Brake Robert Bruce and Hughes Todd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brake Robert Bruce | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,658 | $205,000 | $76,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $225,000 | $76,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $195,000 | $44,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $162,500 | $14,700 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $141,500 | $10,100 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $128,500 | $10,100 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $120,000 | $9,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $120,000 | $9,200 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $106,500 | $9,200 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $9,200 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map