1925 Arizona Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,588,724
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$1,388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Arizona Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,421,681, approximately $1,388 per square foot. 1925 Arizona Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $304,655 | $121,960 | $182,695 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $298,682 | $119,569 | $179,113 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $292,826 | $117,225 | $175,601 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $287,085 | $114,927 | $172,158 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $281,457 | $112,674 | $168,783 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $278,572 | $111,519 | $167,053 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $273,111 | $109,333 | $163,778 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $267,757 | $107,190 | $160,567 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $262,508 | $105,089 | $157,419 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $257,362 | $103,029 | $154,333 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $253,497 | $101,482 | $152,015 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $248,533 | $99,495 | $149,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map