NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,833 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,961 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2019

Last sale price $235,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,997 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2019

So Nice To Come Home To! Step inside this beautiful 3-4 bedroom home and you will be amazed by the room to roam! Awesome updates such as a newly remodeled kitchen/dining with beautiful white cabinetry, Quartz countertops and contemporary flooring. This one has a great main floor living room, a finished garden view level family room plus a bonus room in the 4th level that could be used for an office, 4th bedroom, or the perfect playroom for the kids. Other great amenities include a huge fenced-in yard with a deck and patio area, new shingles, carpet and fresh paint. Situated in desirable location close to parks, restaurants, hospitals and more! This one is move-in ready and simply too good to last! Call for your private showing today. *This property has an offer with a 48 hour clause*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Junaid

Oakridge Real Estate License #S6072200 Listed on: 03/01/2019

Oakridge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,506

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 14,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 145
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,961 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881308153005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,506

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 881308153005
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.333
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-277-5005
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Fan/Light
  • Reso Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • TotalFinishedSquareFootage: 1961
  • ImprovementRating: Remodeled
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Microwave, Microwave Built In, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Concrete, Partially Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 825
  • BelowGradeArea: 1136

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brk Accent
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Stall, Attached Garage, Oversized

• High School: West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoover Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14500
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3506

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2019
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$296,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$195,477
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,981

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2017
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$214,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-4.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barber Robert M $235,000 --
Drahos Mark A $214,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barber Robert M $223,250
Previous Owner Drahos Mark A $192,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Sold $235,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Off Market $235,000 -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $234,900 +9.8% $120 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $214,000 -4.8% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2017 07/25/17 For Sale $224,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,996 $243,400 $42,930 $200,470
2024 $4,996 $240,530 $42,930 $197,600
2023 $3,904 $240,530 $42,930 $197,600
2022 $3,800 $186,650 $42,930 $143,720
2021 $3,570 $186,650 $42,930 $143,720
2020 $3,404 $161,570 $32,830 $128,740
2019 $3,404 $161,570 $32,830 $128,740
2018 $3,312 $161,570 $32,830 $128,740
2017 $3,312 $157,270 $32,830 $124,440
2016 $3,370 $157,270 $32,830 $124,440
2015 $3,370 $157,270 $32,830 $124,440
2014 $3,116 $143,440 $32,830 $110,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NBR20190867

Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 8813-08-153-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.