1925 Central Ave Augusta, GA 30904
Midtown Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,903 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Central Ave, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $164,976, approximately $135 per square foot. 1925 Central Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Jw Edge Construction Llc
Bought by
Central Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Ahmadie Ziad A
Bought by
Jw Edge Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Pete & Pam Llc
Bought by
Ahmadie Ziad A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Pete & Pam Llc
Bought by
Ahmadie Ziad A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Demello Robert
Bought by
Ahmadle Ziad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Pete & Pam Llc
Bought by
Demello Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Verdery A B and Johnson Jimpsey B
Bought by
Pete & Pam Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Sold by
Verdery A B Jr Johnson Jimpsey B Hog
Bought by
Berry Of Augusta Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Apartments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Central Apartments Llc | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Jw Edge Construction Llc | $850,000 | -- | |
| Ahmadie Ziad A | -- | -- | |
| Ahmadie Ziad A | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmadle Ziad A | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Ahmadie Ziad A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Demello Robert | $376,000 | None Available | |
| Pete & Pam Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pete & Pam Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Berry Of Augusta Lt | $35,000 | -- | |
| Verdery A B Jr Johnson Jimpsey B H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jw Edge Construction Llc | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmadie Ziad A | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $53,588 | $5,760 | $47,828 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $48,304 | $5,760 | $42,544 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $42,180 | $5,760 | $36,420 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $28,867 | $5,760 | $23,107 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $24,346 | $5,760 | $18,586 |
| 2020 | $872 | $22,656 | $5,760 | $16,896 |
| 2019 | $687 | $10,632 | $5,760 | $4,872 |
| 2018 | $690 | $10,632 | $5,760 | $4,872 |
| 2017 | $688 | $10,632 | $5,760 | $4,872 |
| 2016 | $688 | $10,632 | $5,760 | $4,872 |
| 2015 | $760 | $10,632 | $5,760 | $4,872 |
| 2014 | $692 | $10,632 | $5,760 | $4,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map