1925 Cherry Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,738,000 - $2,521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Cherry Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,221,300, approximately $1,112 per square foot. 1925 Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Dietz Robert and Dietz Cynthia
Bought by
Dietz Robert and Dietz Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
London Brian E and London Patricia J
Bought by
Dietz Robert and Dietz Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$737,047
Outstanding Balance
$508,669
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,712,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
London Brian E and London Patricia J
Bought by
London Brian E and London Particia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
London Brian E and London Patricia J
Bought by
London Brian E and London Patricia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Dietz Robert | $790,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| London Brian E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| London Brian E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| London Brian E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| London Brian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietz Robert | $737,047 | |
| Previous Owner | London Brian E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,670 | $992,272 | $744,207 | $248,065 |
| 2024 | $12,670 | $972,816 | $729,615 | $243,201 |
| 2023 | $12,429 | $953,742 | $715,309 | $238,433 |
| 2022 | $12,402 | $935,042 | $701,284 | $233,758 |
| 2021 | $12,069 | $916,709 | $687,534 | $229,175 |
| 2020 | $11,797 | $907,311 | $680,485 | $226,826 |
| 2019 | $11,545 | $889,522 | $667,143 | $222,379 |
| 2018 | $11,430 | $872,081 | $654,062 | $218,019 |
| 2017 | $11,338 | $854,983 | $641,238 | $213,745 |
| 2016 | $11,231 | $838,219 | $628,665 | $209,554 |
| 2015 | $11,159 | $825,629 | $619,222 | $206,407 |
| 2014 | $10,697 | $809,457 | $607,093 | $202,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map