1925 E Mohawk Cir Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 E Mohawk Cir, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $321,071, approximately $214 per square foot. 1925 E Mohawk Cir is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $32,511 | $6,071 | $26,440 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $29,394 | $5,522 | $23,872 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $28,256 | $5,019 | $23,237 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $25,646 | $4,566 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $24,139 | $4,566 | $19,573 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $22,920 | $3,968 | $18,952 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $21,632 | $3,968 | $17,664 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $20,792 | $3,609 | $17,183 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $18,929 | $3,144 | $15,785 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $17,894 | $3,144 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $16,675 | $3,144 | $13,531 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,031 | $3,144 | $12,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map