1925 Hancock Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Hancock Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $406,842, approximately $275 per square foot. 1925 Hancock Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Plourde Mary J
Bought by
Plourde Mary J and Plourde Cory Nicholaus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Residential Mortgage Trust 2008-R1
Bought by
Shipley Bobby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Hoover Christopher and Hoover Tracy
Bought by
Residential Mortgage Trust 2008-R1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Huddlestun Edward S
Bought by
Hoover Christopher and Hoover Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Long Donald W and Long Deanna L
Bought by
Huddlestun Edward S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Hathaway Gerald F and Hathaway Larry J
Bought by
Long Donald W and Long Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner