1974 Labona Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $601,493
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 Labona Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $550,373, approximately $250 per square foot. 1974 Labona Dr is a home with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Bergstrom Wanita L and Bergstrom Living Trust
Bought by
Tracy Michael J and Tracy Diane I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Michael J | $107,139 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $67,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $970 | $65,687 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $970 | $63,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $61,917 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map