1925 Highland St Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $519,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $492,693, approximately $269 per square foot. 1925 Highland St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Intermountain Children's Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Garrity Donald A and Garrity Devin P
Bought by
Stutz Robert and Stutz Blanche
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,638
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutz Robert | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stutz Robert | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records