1925 Oak Crest Dr Roseville, CA 95661
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Oak Crest Dr, Roseville, CA 95661 and is currently estimated at $1,193,063, approximately $376 per square foot. 1925 Oak Crest Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Stoneridge Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Stamas Anne M
Bought by
Stamas Anne M and Sansom Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,373
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$861,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Sansom Ray
Bought by
Stamas Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Stoneridge Parkway Partners Llc
Bought by
Stamas Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamas Anne M | -- | First American Title | |
| Stamas Anne M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Stamas Anne M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Stamas Anne M | $217,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamas Anne M | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,924 | $1,087,028 | $308,517 | $778,511 |
| 2023 | $12,924 | $1,044,820 | $296,538 | $748,282 |
| 2022 | $12,696 | $1,024,334 | $290,724 | $733,610 |
| 2021 | $11,293 | $897,000 | $254,600 | $642,400 |
| 2020 | $10,497 | $818,000 | $232,200 | $585,800 |
| 2019 | $10,979 | $862,000 | $244,700 | $617,300 |
| 2018 | $9,573 | $736,000 | $208,900 | $527,100 |
| 2017 | $9,511 | $718,000 | $203,800 | $514,200 |
| 2016 | $9,147 | $700,000 | $198,700 | $501,300 |
| 2015 | $11,318 | $904,473 | $256,707 | $647,766 |
| 2014 | $10,515 | $795,851 | $225,489 | $570,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map