1925 Patterson Rd Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,179
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Patterson Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035. 1925 Patterson Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Oneil Owen and Oneil Saundra
Bought by
Owen & Saundra Oneil 1998 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Istrin Herman
Bought by
Oneil Owen and Oneil Saundra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Istrin Herman and Istrin Gertrude
Bought by
Istrin Herman and Istrin Gertrude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Istrin Herman and Istrin Gertrude
Bought by
Istrin Herman and Istrin Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen & Saundra Oneil 1998 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Oneil Owen | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Istrin Herman | -- | -- | |
| Istrin Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,920 | $2,150,000 | $1,090,000 | $1,060,000 |
| 2024 | $26,920 | $2,150,000 | $1,090,000 | $1,060,000 |
| 2023 | $26,458 | $2,150,000 | $1,090,000 | $1,060,000 |
| 2022 | $26,175 | $2,150,000 | $1,090,000 | $1,060,000 |
| 2021 | $26,478 | $2,150,000 | $1,183,000 | $967,000 |
| 2020 | $26,618 | $2,100,000 | $1,155,000 | $945,000 |
| 2019 | $25,151 | $2,000,000 | $1,100,000 | $900,000 |
| 2018 | $32,508 | $2,582,243 | $1,020,886 | $1,561,357 |
| 2017 | $26,166 | $2,140,000 | $846,000 | $1,294,000 |
| 2016 | $25,756 | $2,140,000 | $846,000 | $1,294,000 |
| 2015 | $22,297 | $1,800,000 | $712,000 | $1,088,000 |
| 2014 | $16,377 | $1,300,000 | $520,000 | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map