2930 Isle Way Unit 31 Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,150 - $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Isle Way Unit 31, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $464,038, approximately $491 per square foot. 2930 Isle Way Unit 31 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Kircher Charles F and Kircher Beverly
Bought by
Cabacungan Robert and Cabacungan Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Karney James L
Bought by
Hmri 88
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabacungan Robert | $164,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hmri 88 | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabacungan Robert | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $242,252 | $96,901 | $145,351 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $237,502 | $95,001 | $142,501 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $232,846 | $93,139 | $139,707 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $228,281 | $91,313 | $136,968 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $223,805 | $89,522 | $134,283 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $221,512 | $88,605 | $132,907 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $217,169 | $86,868 | $130,301 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $212,912 | $85,165 | $127,747 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $208,739 | $83,496 | $125,243 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $204,647 | $81,859 | $122,788 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $201,575 | $80,630 | $120,945 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $142,000 | $57,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map