1925 Platte Rd Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Platte Rd, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $416,405, approximately $282 per square foot. 1925 Platte Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including San Joaquin Elementary School, John Marshall Elementary School, and Taylor Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ayala Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,343
Outstanding Balance
$83,296
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Rodgers Marjorie L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Trimark San Joaquin Llc
Bought by
Rodgers Marjorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Alicia | $124,500 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $106,637 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Marjorie L | $186,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Alicia | $121,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Marjorie L | $148,800 | |
| Closed | Rodgers Marjorie L | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $159,497 | $39,713 | $119,784 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $156,371 | $38,935 | $117,436 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $153,306 | $38,172 | $115,134 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $150,301 | $37,424 | $112,877 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $147,355 | $36,691 | $110,664 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $145,845 | $36,315 | $109,530 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $142,986 | $35,603 | $107,383 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $140,183 | $34,905 | $105,278 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $137,435 | $34,221 | $103,214 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $134,740 | $33,550 | $101,190 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $130,118 | $32,399 | $97,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map