1925 Rancho Andrew Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $944,334 - $1,106,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Rancho Andrew, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,019,584, approximately $465 per square foot. 1925 Rancho Andrew is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Twomey Paul V and Twomey Allone H
Bought by
Twomey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
Bought by
Twomey Paul V Allone H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twomey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Twomey Paul V Allone H | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $352,126 | $84,447 | $267,679 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $345,223 | $82,792 | $262,431 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $338,455 | $81,169 | $257,286 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $331,820 | $79,578 | $252,242 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $325,315 | $78,018 | $247,297 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $321,981 | $77,219 | $244,762 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $315,668 | $75,705 | $239,963 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $309,479 | $74,221 | $235,258 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $303,412 | $72,766 | $230,646 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $297,464 | $71,340 | $226,124 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $292,997 | $70,269 | $222,728 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $287,259 | $68,893 | $218,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map