1925 Springfield Dr Fort Collins, CO 80521
Campus West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Springfield Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521 and is currently estimated at $484,678, approximately $503 per square foot. 1925 Springfield Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Blevins Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Bought by
Kurth Ernest D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurth Ernest D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $31,975 | $2,375 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $33,761 | $2,546 | $31,215 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $24,033 | $2,641 | $21,392 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $24,725 | $2,717 | $22,008 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $22,730 | $2,717 | $20,013 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $22,730 | $2,717 | $20,013 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $21,492 | $2,736 | $18,756 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $21,492 | $2,736 | $18,756 |
| 2016 | $785 | $16,557 | $3,025 | $13,532 |
| 2015 | $779 | $17,020 | $3,020 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $672 | $14,740 | $3,020 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map