1925 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,193 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $462,798, approximately $338 per square foot. 1925 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Suzanne Hanlon
Bought by
Suzanne Hanlon Trust and Hanlon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Ray Michael W
Bought by
Hanlon Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Nonies Family Lp
Bought by
Ray Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Levy Richard E and Eakins Julie L
Bought by
Nonies Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |