NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19255 Clayton Ave Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Estimated Value: $2,624,000 - $3,371,054

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,157 Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2020

Last sale price $2,080,000 $403 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,216 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Private Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Ann Sobrato High School Rated A
  • Solar Power System
  • 0.49 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of September 2020

Spectacular Plan 6 Amadora Luxury Estate of 5,157 Sq Ft showcasing a distinctive floor plan on a generous 21,268 Sq Ft Lot. Unlimited upgrades & space abounds in this elegantly appointed 4Bed/3.5Bath two story custom home featuring an executive office, entertainment loft, and a lovely center courtyard w/ seamless transition to dramatic ceiling heights in living room, family area, and epicurean gourmet kitchen w/ butlers pantry, extended island, and state of art appliances. Gallery hall dual desk configuration suited for family tech center. Master retreat boasts 1 of 4 fireplaces, oval jetted tub, frameless European glass enclosure, and spacious walk in closet. Ground floor Au-pair suite w/ separate entry accommodates privacy for guests. Tranquility awaits in your private backyard resort w/ outdoor BBQ Island, custom fire pit, and automated swimming oasis. Owned photovoltaic solar system and whole house water filtration system. Large unused side yard ready for bocce or any multi-use!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sergio Sanchez

KW Elevate License #01422173 Listed on: 08/04/2020

KW Elevate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Tzeng

Homeland Realty License #02005627

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2014

Lot Details

  • 21,266 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,157 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Thermostat
  • 220 Volts

Year Built

2014

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Mediterranean, Spanish
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 5157
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo, Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside
  • Dining Room: Eat In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Cooktop - Gas, Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Dual Fuel, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Island With Sink, Microwave, Oven - Double, Pantry, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 5157
  • Stories: 2
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Fire System - Sprinkler, Secured Garage / Parking, Security Alarm
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite / Retreat, More Than One Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V), Gas Hookup, Inside, Tub / Sink
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile, Travertine
  • Additional Rooms: Den / Study / Office, Formal Entry, Laundry Room, Library, Media / Home Theater, Office Area, Recreation Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full On Ground Floor, Half On Ground Floor, Marble, Primary - Oversized Tub, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Primary - Tub With Jets, Oversized Tub, Shower Over Tub - 1, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab, Quake Bracing
  • Pool Description: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Court, Hills, Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Bbq Area, Courtyard, Fenced, Fire Pit, Outdoor Fireplace, Sprinklers - Auto, Sprinklers - Lawn
  • Fencing: Fenced Back, Gate, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Pool: Pool - Gunite, Pool - Heated, Pool - In Ground, Pool - Sweep, Pool / Spa Combo, Spa - Gas, Spa - Gunite, Spa - In Ground, Spa - Jetted
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Guest / Visitor Parking, Off-Street Parking, Room For Oversized Vehicle

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan, Central Ac, Multi-Zone, Whole House / Attic Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air, Heating - 2+ Zones
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Video / Audio System, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • High School: 1080

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Acres: 0.4882
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 21268.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 21268.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Attic Fan, Double Pane Windows, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet, Smart Home System, Solar Power, Solar Power On Grid, Thermostat Controller

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities, Solar Panels - Owned

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2020
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
List Price
$2,049,000
Sold Price
$2,080,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
1.51%
Current Estimated Value
$3,019,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$939,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,658,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Mh Clayton Llc
Bought by
Manzo Jose L and Manzo Irma A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$964,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Dennis & Gloria O Brien Foundation
Bought by
Mh Clayton Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,160,000
Interest Rate
4.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leung Poon K $2,080,000 Chicago Title Company
Manzo Jose L $1,205,000 First American Title Company
Mh Clayton Llc -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leung Poon K $320,000
Previous Owner Manzo Jose L $964,000
Previous Owner Mh Clayton Llc $4,160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Sold $2,080,000 +1.5% $403 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Sale $2,049,000 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,137 $2,251,456 $1,238,301 $1,013,155
2024 $25,137 $2,207,311 $1,214,021 $993,290
2023 $24,814 $2,164,031 $1,190,217 $973,814
2022 $24,409 $2,121,600 $1,166,880 $954,720
2021 $23,798 $2,080,000 $1,144,000 $936,000
2020 $15,842 $1,406,719 $784,625 $622,094
2019 $16,294 $1,379,138 $769,241 $609,897
2018 $16,345 $1,352,097 $754,158 $597,939
2017 $16,192 $1,325,586 $739,371 $586,215
2016 $15,168 $1,299,595 $724,874 $574,721
2015 $15,006 $1,280,075 $713,986 $566,089
2014 $5,714 $461,189 $310,000 $151,189
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81804290

MLSListings

APN: 726-48-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.