1926 Bender Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Bender Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $155,003, approximately $101 per square foot. 1926 Bender Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Gardenview Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Griggs Lemmie C and Griggs Linda G
Bought by
Griggs Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Linda G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $35,675 | $4,200 | $31,475 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $29,500 | $3,375 | $26,125 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $29,500 | $3,375 | $26,125 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $29,500 | $3,375 | $26,125 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $29,500 | $3,375 | $26,125 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $22,375 | $3,375 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $22,375 | $3,375 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $22,375 | $3,375 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $920 | $22,375 | $3,375 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $935 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map