1934 Falls Dr Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Falls Dr, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $107,990, approximately $112 per square foot. 1934 Falls Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Gardenview Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Eskridge Michael
Bought by
Gray Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Outstanding Balance
$20,369
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$87,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Blackman Eugene and Akins Sharessia L
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Terri L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Gray Terri L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $82,304 | -- | |
| Hud | $82,304 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Terri L | $57,200 | |
| Closed | Gray Terri L | $57,200 | |
| Closed | Gray Terri L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $23,200 | $4,200 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $664 | $19,575 | $3,375 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $19,575 | $3,375 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $19,575 | $3,375 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $19,575 | $3,375 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $13,800 | $3,375 | $10,425 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $13,800 | $3,375 | $10,425 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $13,800 | $3,375 | $10,425 |
| 2017 | $567 | $13,800 | $3,375 | $10,425 |
| 2016 | $583 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map