1926 Cabrillo Mesa Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,259,998 - $1,394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Cabrillo Mesa Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,328,250, approximately $465 per square foot. 1926 Cabrillo Mesa Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Patel Vikram K and Patel Priti Vikram
Bought by
Patel Vikram K and Patel Priti V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Patel Vikram K and Patel Priti Vikram
Bought by
Patel Vikram K and Patel Priti Vikram
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Patel Vikram Keshavlal and Patel Priti Vikram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Vikram K | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Vikram K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Patel Vikram Keshavlal | $392,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Vikram K | $221,300 | |
| Closed | Patel Vikram Keshavlal | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,764 | $602,466 | $240,978 | $361,488 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $590,653 | $236,253 | $354,400 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $579,072 | $231,621 | $347,451 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $567,718 | $227,079 | $340,639 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $556,587 | $222,627 | $333,960 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $550,883 | $220,346 | $330,537 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $540,082 | $216,026 | $324,056 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $529,493 | $211,791 | $317,702 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $519,112 | $207,639 | $311,473 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $508,934 | $203,568 | $305,366 |
| 2015 | $5,531 | $501,291 | $200,511 | $300,780 |
| 2014 | $5,404 | $491,473 | $196,584 | $294,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map