1926 Edsel Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Edsel Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $351,391, approximately $304 per square foot. 1926 Edsel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Payne John G and Payne Patsy J
Bought by
Payne Family 2008 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Lionsgate Investments Llc
Bought by
Payne John G and Payne Patsy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Lee Jana and Lee Tyson
Bought by
Lionsgate Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Jeffery S and Trovao Michelle
Bought by
Lee Tyson and Lee Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Deiro Chris and Deiro Lucia F
Bought by
Cooper Jeffrey S and Trovao Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,595
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Deiro Chris and Deiro Lucia F
Bought by
Deiro Chris and Deiro Lucia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Cardenas Ramon and Cardenas Martha
Bought by
Hindman Lucia F and Deiro Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Family 2008 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Payne John G | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lionsgate Investments | $74,200 | None Available | |
| Lee Tyson | $278,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cooper Jeffrey S | $163,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deiro Chris | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Hindman Lucia F | $68,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Tyson | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Jeffrey S | $158,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Deiro Chris | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hindman Lucia F | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $148,431 | $45,171 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $145,522 | $44,286 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $142,669 | $43,418 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $139,872 | $42,567 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $137,131 | $41,733 | $95,398 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $135,726 | $41,306 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $133,066 | $40,497 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $130,457 | $39,703 | $90,754 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $127,900 | $38,925 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $125,393 | $38,162 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $123,510 | $37,589 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,091 | $36,853 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map