1926 Risdon Rd Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,835,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,106
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Risdon Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,607,576, approximately $391 per square foot. 1926 Risdon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Linares Maryline
Bought by
Skulev Dimitar Kostadinov and Atanasova Svetoslava Borisova
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,688
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,470,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Machado Alexandre
Bought by
Linares Maryline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,688
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,470,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Quiambao Estrella B
Bought by
Machado Alexandre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Quiambao Estrella B
Bought by
Quiambao Estrella B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Greer Brian
Bought by
Quiambao Nestor I and Quiambao Estrella B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Gess Victor Tre
Bought by
Greer Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Sold by
Tamaro Robert and Tamaro Therese
Bought by
Gess Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skulev Dimitar Kostadinov | $190,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Linares Maryline | $173,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Machado Alexandre | $200,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Quiambao Estrella B | -- | None Available | |
| Quiambao Nestor I | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Greer Brian | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gess Victor | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linares Maryline | $170,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Machado Alexandre | $170,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Brian | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,769 | $1,156,867 | $220,507 | $936,360 |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $1,134,184 | $216,184 | $918,000 |
| 2023 | $9,672 | $791,946 | $211,946 | $580,000 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $440,791 | $207,791 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $203,717 | $203,717 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $197,676 | $197,676 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $193,800 | $193,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $233,541 | $233,541 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $228,967 | $228,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map